Search sponsored by Coast Marketplace
Home Signal Seaside Scene

Class of 2017 Scholarship Awards

Seaside scholarship winners

Published on June 19, 2017 12:22PM

Last changed on June 26, 2017 9:14AM

Monica Alward


June Stromberg Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Award

PSU Oregon Opportunity Grant

PSU Resident Opportunity Scholarship

Multicultural Retention Scholarship


Cristian Angeles


Cannon Beach American Post 168 Auxiliary Scholarship

Warren Kan Memorial Scholarship

Charles E. Smith Vocational Grant


Attikin Babb


Sons of the American Legion Scholarship

Wendy Richardson Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Award


Elizabeth Barnes


Seaside Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Seaside Rotary “Harvey” Scholarship

Tiffany Phillips Memorial Miss Oregon Pageant Scholarship

Gen Bard-Bob Chisholm Memorial Scholarship

Bridget Vellutini Athletic Scholarship

North Coast Scholarship Foundation Scholarship


Lucille Bodner


Bob Haskell Memorial Scholarship

Wayne Rinne Memorial Scholarship

Willamette Award

Peter Hill Memorial Scholarship


Noah Brien


Coastal Health Scholarship


Paola Campuzano Tovar


Rex and Diane Amos Award

Doreen Raterman Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Cadyn Carr


Elks MVP

Seaside American Legion Post 99

Seaside Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Blank Scholarship

Byron Meek “The Program “ Scholarship

Howard and Edyth M. Hoedle Scholarship

Steve Martin Memorial Scholarship


Maren Contier


Elliot Hearing Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Achievement Scholarship


Rebekah Cox


TD&M

Kelsey Crider

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Emma Dutcher


Seaside Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Patrick D. Dillian Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Adam Flaigg-Fairless


Donny Strite Memorial Scholarship

Timothy A. Williams Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Paige Forrest


School Runnings Scholarship


William Garvin


Bob Mork Memorial Scholarship

Canon Beach Library Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship

Kathryn M. Bratton & Rodham N. Peterson Scholarship


Patricia Granillo


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Riley Hebert


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Kara Ipson


Bruce Haskell Memorial Scholarship

Canon Beach Arts Association Scholarship

Seaside Rotary Scholarship

Wayne Rinne Memorial Scholarship

Stanley L. Abramson Outstanding Students Award


Jackson Januik


Ashley Flukinger Scholarship

George Fox University Award

Pacific Basketball League Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship

“Sarp” Sarpola Memorial Scholarship

Jon Gizdavich Memorial Scholarship

NBCOA Award

Masonic Lodge Award

Jerry Westerholm Memorial Scholarship

Stanley L. Abramson Outstanding Students Award


Caroline Kotson


Seaside Rotary Scholarship

Tiffany Phillips Memorial Scholarship

Blank Scholarship

North Coast Scholarship Foundation

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Valedictorian Scholarship

Gonzaga University Dean’s Scholarship


Kirstin Lent


Seaside Rotary Scholarship

Blank Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Cheyenne Lyon


Seaside American Legion Post 99 Scholarship

Wendy Richardson Memorial Scholarship


Emil Matlock


Jandrall-Babcock Memorial Scholarship


Michael Mathews


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Alejandra Mayes


Jandrall-Babcock Memorial Scholarship


Ian McCrary


Danny Mac Memorial Scholarship

Jason Goodding Memorial Scholarship


Juneau Meyer


Seaside Education Association

Lum’s Auto Scholarship

Northwest Christian University Award

Robert Filori Memorial Scholarship


Adam Morse


Lorian Marlantes Memorial Scholarship


Dania Nolazco


Bob Mork Memorial Scholarship

Cannon Beach Library Scholarship

Warren Kan Memorial Scholarship

Pacific University Award

PEO Sisterhood Scholarship

Cannon Beach American Legion Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Valedictorian Scholarship


Jesus Perez


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Noe Ponce


Mary Rementeria Memorial Scholarship

Seaside American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Florentino Ramos


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant

Mary Rementeria Memorial Scholarship


Tanner Rich


Bob Chisholm-Glen Bard Memorial Scholarship


Bradley Rzewnicki


Dr. Leinassar Health Science Scholarship

North Coast Scholarship Foundation Award

Gonzaga University Dussalt Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Juan Sanchez


Cannon Beach American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc.

Mary Rementeria Memorial Scholarship


Carson Schulte


Lum’s Auto Scholarship

Pacific University Award

Western Oregon University Award

Oregon State University Award

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Valedictorian Scholarship


Josephine Smith


Donny Strite Memorial Scholarship


Shane Smith


Seaside American Legion Post 99


Summer Spell


Seaside Rotary Scholarship

Danny Mac Memorial Scholarship

Lum’s Auto Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Valedictorian Scholarship


Thaddaeus Stapleton


Sons of the American Legion Scholarship

Seaside Scholarship Inc Achievement Scholarship


Megan Sweet


Bob Chisholm-Glen Bard Memorial Scholarship


Hunter Thompson


Sons of the American Legion

Seaside Rotary Scholarship

Warren Kan Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Elks Scholarship

Moberg & Rust Scholarship

Pacific Basketball League Scholarship

Jerry Westerholm Scholar-Athlete Award

Jerry Westerholm Memorial Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Salutatorian Scholarship

Oregon State University Academic Achievement Award

Oregon State University Engineering Opportunity Scholarship

Oregon State University Engineering Opportunity Scholarship


Diana Tinoco


Seaside Scholarships Inc. Investment Grant


Maddi Utti


Fresno State Athletic Scholarship

Jon Gizdavich Memorial Scholarship


Sydney Villegas


Bob Haskell Memorial Scholarship

Sons of the American Legion Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship

Southern Oregon Award

Washington State Award


Brent Walsh


Steven & Cary Borland Scholarship

Seaside Scholarships Inc. Achievement Scholarship


Alexis Wingenbach


TD&M Enterprises/ Damarkom Inc. Service Scholarship

Danny Mac Memorial Scholarship



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments