Search sponsored by Coast Marketplace
Home Sports Local Sports

Scoreboard: Oct. 27, 2017

Published on October 27, 2017 8:42AM


PREP SPORTS SCHEDULE

TODAY

Football — 4A Regional Play-in: Astoria at Estacada, 7 p.m.; Clatskanie at Warrenton, 7 p.m.; Gaston at Knappa, 7 p.m.; Naselle at Sunnyside Christian, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Volleyball — 4A Regional Play-in: Astoria at Baker, 1 p.m.

Girls Soccer — 4A Regional Play-in: Astoria at Philomath, 1:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer — 4A Regional Play-in: Astoria at Gladstone, 4 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Cowapa League Championships

(at Alderbrook Golf Course)

Girls: Tillamook 26, Scappoose 42, Astoria 74, Valley Catholic 89.

Top 10 Individuals

1, Solace Bergeron, Til, 18:41

2, Linnaea Kavulich, Sca, 18:44

3, Taylor Isaac, VC, 19:32

4, Kara Putman, Til, 19:43

5, Phoebe Brown, Til, 19:49

6, Sarah Pullen, Til, 20:17

7, Georgia Benner, Sca, 20:32

8, Emma Jones, Sca, 20:43

9, McKenzie Burnett, Ast, 20:45

10, Whitney Averill, Til, 20:47

Astoria

12, Sophie Long, 21:41

17, Kathy Perez, 23:02

19, Emma Roe, 23:20

20, Abigail Groncki, 23:48

22, Libbie Nash, 24:02

25, McKenna Long, 25:01

Seaside

26, Ana Rojas, 25:39

27, Jacie Gregory, 26:01

31, Hayley Rollins, 30:55

Boys: Valley Catholic 31, Tillamook 43, Scappoose 72, Seaside 126, Astoria 132, Banks 135.

Top 10 Individuals

1, John Kavulich, Sca, 16:10

2, Nate Schmidlin, VC, 16:47

3, Rafi Sibony, Sea, 16:53

4, Nate Hicken, VC, 16:55

5, Dylan Dickson, Til, 17:12

6, Jackson Miller, VC, 17:13

7, Isaias Loza, Til, 17:19

8, Carter Kunert, Til, 17:21

9, Matt Ierardi, VC, 17:43

10, Jackson Hicken, VC, 17:50

Seaside

23, Beau Johnson, 18:40

29, Sam Henderson, 20:11

34, Cameron Lippert, 20:58

37, Mathew Carpenter, 21:41

38, Rain Cannon, 22:15

Astoria

19, Cameron VanRaden, 18:32

25, Nikolai Boisvert, 19:16

27, William Berezay, 19:24

30, Calvin Kaul, 20:22

31, Parker Ivanoff, 20:30

32, Elias Simmons, 20:39

35, Dalton Torres, 21:06



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments