Search sponsored by Coast Marketplace
Home Sports Local Sports

Scoreboard: Feb. 13, 2018

Published on February 12, 2018 12:01AM

Last changed on February 13, 2018 8:24AM


PREP SPORTS SCHEDULE

TODAY

Girls basketball — Astoria at Banks, 6 p.m.; Seaside at Tillamook, 6 p.m.; Lewis & Clark League playoff: Warrenton at Clatskanie, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball — Astoria at Banks, 7:45 p.m.; Seaside at Tillamook, 7:45 p.m.; Raymond or Life Christian vs. Ilwaco, 6 p.m., at Castle Rock HS

WEDNESDAY

Girls basketball — SW 2B Semifinals: Wahkiakum vs. Ilwaco, 7:30 p.m., at Kelso HS

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Knappa 33, Gaston 32

Knappa 6 8 12 7—33

Gaston 6 13 6 7—32

KNA (33): Madelynn Weaver 9, Vanderburg 8, Carlson 6, Miller 5, Ramvick 3, Inman 2, Taggart, Tischer, Strain.

GAS (32): Brooke Jordan 12, Hall 7, Lewis 4, Clark 3, Bassel 3, Johnson 3.

SWIMMING

District 1/4A Championships

at Astoria Aquatic Center

Girls team: Tillamook 311, Newport 252, Taft 147, Astoria 136, Valley Catholic 124, Scappoose 103, Seaside 75, Rainier 55, Toledo 49, Nestucca 10.

(Top 3 placers)

200 Medley Relay: 1, Tillamook, 1:57.82. 2, Astoria, 2:01.83. 3, Newport, 2:07.02.

200 Freestyle: 1, Lauren Bobo-Shisler, New, 2:00.19. 2, Grace Peeler, Ast, 2:11.91. 3, Ellie McMasters, New, 2:13.13.

200 Individual Medley: 1, Tori Smith, Ast, 2:21.67. 2, Chyanna Blackburn, New, 2:28.93. 3, Allison Wilkes, Til, 2:34.70.

50 Freestyle: 1, Whitney Averill, Til, 25.95. 2, Sophie Dziak, New, 26.22. 3, Chloe Buck, Rai, 26.89.

100 Butterfly: 1, Maicee Malcom, Til, 1:07.15. 2, Rayanna Fernandez, Til, 1:11.95. 3, Shannon Blackburn, New, 1:12.21.

100 Freestyle: 1, Nina Zweifel, Til, 55.38. 2, Emily Mendyke, VC, 56.84. 3, Sophie Dziak, New, 57.23.

500 Freestyle: 1, Ellie McMasters, New, 5:44.34. 2, Shannon Blackburn, New, 5:48.71. 3, Nhu Phan, VC, 6:37.97.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Tillamook, 1:46.76. 2, Newport, 1:46.90. 3, Astoria, 1:49.13.

100 Backstroke: 1, Nina Zweifel, Til, 58.97. 2, Lauren Bobo-Shisler, New, 1:02.94. 3, Tori Smith, Ast, 1:04.13.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Whitney Averill, Til, 1:10.63. 2, Kara Putman, Til, 1:12.54. 3, Emily Mendyke, VC, 1:14.47.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Tillamook, 3:52.25. 2, Newport, 3:57.91. 3, Taft, 4:21.08.

Boys team: Newport 409, Scappoose 234, Astoria 169, Taft 159, Seaside 68, Rainier 62, Valley Catholic 60, Tillamook 28, Toledo 20.

200 Medley Relay: 1, Newport, 1:45.17. 2, Scappoose, 1:52.01. 3, Taft, 1:54.52.

200 Freestyle: 1, Sean O’Meara, New, 1:49.78. 2, Luke Bachart, New, 1:54.75. 3, Tristan Scarborough, New, 1:58.75.

200 Individual Medley: 1, Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza, New, 2:03.01. 2, Arath Hernandez, New, 2:12.50. 3, Davis Wingard, Ast, 2:18.35.

50 Freestyle: 1, Josh Shipley, Sea, 22.77. 2, Gabriel Arce-Torres, Taf, 23.52. 3, Will Blair, Sca, 23.66.

100 Butterfly: 1, Nick Topar, New, 56.80. 2, Brannigan Vogt, Sca, 1:01.64. 3, Arath Hernandez, New, 1:02.53.

100 Freestyle: 1, Sean O’Meara, New, 50.10. 2, Caden Shanks, New, 53.25. 3, Will Blair, Sca, 54.43.

500 Freestyle: 1, Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza, New, 4:53.23. 2, Luke Bachart, New, 5:04.39. 3, Tristan Scarborough, New, 5:19.82.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Newport, 1:34.22. 2, Scappoose, 1:37.37. 3, Seaside, 1:40.12.

100 Backstroke: 1, Caden Shanks, New, 57.99. 2, Nick Topar, New, 1:01.12. 3, Nash Wilson, Sca, 1:02.09.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Josh Shipley, Sea, 1:02.31. 2, Ronan Krutzikowsky, New, 1:04.99. 3, Kai Daniels, New, 1:05.26.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Scappoose, 3:29.77. 2, Newport, 3:30.24. 3, Taft, 3:39.57.



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments