Search sponsored by Coast Marketplace
Home Sports Local Sports

Scoreboard: Dec. 3, 2018

Published on December 2, 2018 4:19PM


PREP SPORTS SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

Girls basketball — Naselle at Warrenton, 6 p.m.; Knappa at Jewell, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball — Knappa at Clatskanie, 7:30 p.m.; Ilwaco at Naselle, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Boys basketball — Seaside JV at Warrenton, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Madras 65, Astoria 51

Astoria 17 17 4 13—51

Madras 18 12 19 16—65

AST (51): Julia Norris 12, Hankwitz 11, Helmersen 9, O’Brien 7, Fausett 6, Jackson 6, Lyngstad, Cole, Long.

MDR (65): Jiana Smith-Francis 20, Culps 12, Davis 10, Zamora-Heath 7, Walker 7, Olivera 6, Bagley 3.

Seaside 37, Cascade 25

Cascade 9 3 3 10—25

Seaside 5 5 22 5—37

SEA (37): Lilli Taylor 10, Blodgett 9, Kiser 9, Douglas 5, Garhofer 2, McFadden 2, Goin, Zagata.

Warrenton 61, Lakeview 29

Lakeview 9 8 8 4—29

Warrenton 20 15 17 9—61

LKV (29): Brette Graham 6, Z.Suba 5, Jones 4, Dick 4, H.Suba 3, Conley 3, Zendejas 2, Brewster 2.

WAR (61): Kenzie Ramsey 24, Bussert 13, Kapua 7, Alvarez 6, Miethe 4, M.Heyen 4, Diego 2, Marchello 1, Dejesus, A.Heyen.

Warrenton 59, Sutherlin 37

Warrenton 13 17 20 9—59

Sutherlin 5 14 16 2—37

WAR (59): Fernanda Alvarez 23, Ramsey 16, Bussert 6, Dejesus 6, M.Heyen 6, Kapua 2, Diego, Miethe.

OR Episcopal 44, Knappa 24

OR Episcopal 4 9 16 15—44

Knappa 12 5 2 5—24

OES (44): Lauren Han 21, Wilmott 7, Borbon 6, Casalino 4, Holzman 3, Reynolds 2.

KNA (24): Sophia Carlson 10, Weaver 5, Corcoran 3, Miller 2, Rilatos 2, Ramvick 2, Walter, Patterson.

Toledo 58, Knappa 28

Toledo 13 18 20 7—58

Knappa 9 6 7 6—28

TOL (58): Kaycie Otis 14, Mahala Fisher 14, Dickason 11, Barnhart 9, Knott 4, C.Fisher 3, Richards 2, Flatt 1.

KNA (28): Aiko Miller 11, Carlson 10, Weaver 4, Ramvick 2, Corcoran 1, Walter, Nicholson, Rilatos, Tischer, Patterson.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Knappa 49, Astoria 47

Astoria 15 11 13 8—47

Knappa 15 11 12 11—49

AST (47): Ian Hunt 21, Junes 7, Olson 5, Soderstrom 5, Brockman 5, Marincovich 4, Long, Johnson, Altheide-Nielson.

KNA (49): Timber Engblom 18, Takalo 11, Phillip 9, Hoover 5, Ramvick 4, Vanderburg 2, Wallace, Westerholm.

Astoria 44, OR Episcopal 38

OR Episcopal 11 9 8 10—38

Astoria 10 9 10 15—44

OES (38): Charles Willmott 11, Lewis 6, Monshi 6, Slusher 6, Pejovic-Nezhat 5, Brown 2, Harris 2.

AST (44): Josh Olson 11, Xander Marincovich 11, Ian Hunt 11, Brockman 9, Long 2, Ploghoft, Soderstrom, Matlock, Junes, Johnson, Altheide-Nielson.



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments