Here is a list of filings for the May 17 election compiled by the Clatsop County Elections Office.

COUNTYWIDE DISTRICTSPORT OF ASTORIA

Commissioner, Position 1

Peter Huhtala, Astoria

Lawrence Pfund, Gearhart

Edward Niemi, Astoria

Commissioner, Position 2

Glenn Taggart, Astoria

Tom Brownson, Astoria

Commissioner, Position 5

Daniel Hess, Astoria

Rose Priven, Warrenton

Lisa Lamping, Warrenton

John Dunzer, Seaside

SUNSET EMPIRE TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT

Director, Position 2

Ronald Bline, Seaside

Charlotte Mendenhall, Astoria

Director, Position 3

Jack Harris, Astoria

Director, Position 4

Bob Gannaway, Hammond

CLATSOP COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Director, Zone 2, Position 2

Karen Mellin, Astoria

Director, Zone 2, Position 3

Frank Satterwhite, Astoria

Director, Zone 3, Position 5

Rosemary Baker-Monaghan, Seaside

Director, Zone 3, Position 7 (2-year unexpired term)

Doug Grant, Seaside

HEALTH DISTRICTSCLATSOP CARE CENTER HEALTH DISTRICT

Director, Position 1

Donald Accuardi, Astoria

Director, Position 2

Roy Little, Astoria

Director, Position 3

Norman Stutznegger, Astoria

Director, Position 6 (2-year unexpired term)

Dave Corkill, Astoria

UNION HEALTH DISTRICT

Director, Position 3

Molly Lowenberg, Gearhart

Director, Position 5

Frank Swedenborg, Cannon Beach

Director, Position 6

Al Vernon, Gearhart

Director, Position 7

Douglas Wood, Cannon Beach

SCHOOLSSEASIDE

Director, Zone 2, Position 2

Duane Johnson, Cannon Beach

Director, Zone 3, Position 1

Lynn Ulbricht, Seaside

Director, Zone 6, Position 2

Larry Peterson, Seaside

Director, Zone 7, Position 1

Tom Maltman, Seaside

ASTORIA

Director, Position 1

Brad Pope, Warrenton

Deanna Duret, Astoria

Director, Position 4

Gary Winlund, Astoria

Laura Snyder, Astoria

Shawn Helligso, Astoria

Director, Position 5

Laurie Choate, Astoria

Penny Olsen, Astoria

JEWELL SCHOOL

Director, Position 2

Teri Bellingham Greenwood, Birkenfeld

Carolyn Eady, Seaside

Director, Position 4

Bonnie Uerling, Birkenfeld

Ann Samuelson, Seaside

KNAPPA SCHOOLS

Director, Position 3

Anita Nichols

Director, Position 4

Mike Hobbs

Troy Lindgren

Nena West

Director, Position 5

Ellen Sowins

Rinda Johansen

Katherine (Kathi) Shear

WARRENTON-HAMMOND SCHOOLS

Director, Position 3

Kelly Simonsen, Hammond

Jim Gannaway, Hammond

Director, Position 4

Steven Parsons, Warrenton

Director, Position 6

Willie Nyberg, Warrenton

Director, Position 7

Greg Bosin, Warrenton

Mel Jasmin, Warrenton

RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICTSCANNON BEACH RFPD

Director, Position 3

David (Bill) Morgan, Arch Cape

Alaina Giguiere, Cannon Beach

Director, Position 4

Alfred Aya Jr., Cannon Beach

ELSIE-VINEMAPLE RFPD

Director, Position 2

William Stevens, Seaside

Director, Position 3

Fred Wildgrube, Seaside

Director, Position 4 (2-year unexpired term)

No filings.

Director, Position 5

John Ilg, Seaside

GEARHART RFPD

Director, Position 3 (2-year unexpired term)

David Andrus, Warrenton

Director, Position 4

Ken Weber, Warrenton

Director, Position 5

No filings.

HAMLET RFPD

Director, Position 3

Michael Reilly, Seaside

Director, Position 4

Nancy Hauger, Seaside

Director, Position 5

No filings.

KNAPPA SVENSEN BURNSIDE RFPD

Director, Position 3

Dan Johnston, Astoria

Director, Position 4

Bill Varner, Astoria

Director, Position 5

No filings.

OLNEY-WALLUSKI FIRE AND RESCUE

Director, Position 2

Gregg Bonham

Director, Position 3

No filings.

Director, Position 5

No filings.

SEASIDE RFPD

Director, Position 1

Joe Sopko, Seaside

Director, Position 2

Greg Filliger, Seaside

Director, Position 3

Bill Dotson, Seaside

WARRENTON RFPD

Director, Position 2

Robert Fackler, Warrenton

Director, Position 5

Nolan Giddings, Warrenton

WESTPORT-WAUNA RFPD

Director, Position 1

Keith Alling, Westport

Director, Position 2 (2-year unexpired term)

No filings.

Director, Position 3

Carl Schmele, Westport

Director, Position 4 (2-year unexpired term)

No filings.

Director, Position 5

No filings.

WATER DISTRICTSARCH CAPE WATER SERVICE

Director, Position 2

Stephen Hill, Arch Cape

Director, Position 3

David W. (Bill) Morgan, Arch Cape

Director, Position 4

Bob Cerelli, Arch Cape

SKIPANON WATER CONTROL

Commissioner, Position 1

Robert Stricklin, Warrenton

Commissioner, Position 3

Jim Scheller, Warrenton

Commissioner, Position 4

Gail Galen, Warrenton

WAUNA WATER

Commissioner, Position 2

No filings.

Commissioner, Position 4

Joyce Bowman, Clatskanie

WICKIUP WATER

Commissioner, Position 3

Brian Allen, Astoria

Commissioner, Position 4

Kurt Donaldson, Astoria

Commissioner, Position 5

Richard Boettcher, Astoria

YOUNGS RIVER LEWIS & CLARK WATER

Commissioner, Position 2

No filings.

Commissioner, Position 3

Michael Caccavano, Astoria

Commissioner, Position 5

Fred Mestrich, Astoria

SANITARY/SERVICE DISTRICTSARCH CAPE SANITARY

Director, Position 1

Stephen Hill, Arch Cape

Director, Position 2

Debra Birkby, Arch Cape

Director, Position 3

Bob Cerelli, Arch Cape

MILES CROSSING SANITARY SEWER

Director, Position 4

Arne Jylha, Astoria

Director, Position 5

Richard McNeill, Astoria

SHORELINE SANITARY

Director, Position 1

John Glen, Warrenton

Director, Position 2

Roy Christensen, Warrenton

Director, Position 3 (2-year unexpired term)

No filings.

OTHER DISTRICTS SUNSET EMPIRE PARK & RECREATION

Director, Position 1

Michael Hinton, Seaside

Mary Palmrose, Gearhart

Director, Position 2

Trish Downey, Seaside

Linda Lowery, Seaside

Director, Position 3

Dana Phillips, Seaside

Marti Wajc, Seaside

CLATSOP COUNTY RURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT

Member, Zone 1

Ben Bartlett, Astoria

Member, Zone 2

Ty Williams, Astoria

Member, Zone 3 (2-year unexpired term)

Burr Allegaert, Warrenton

Tags