The following students have earned a 3.5 grade point average or higher at their schools, qualifying them for the honor roll.

University of Oregon

EugeneAstoria: David Homer.

Birkenfeld: Laurel Shetler.

Cannon Beach: Bryan Bemas.

Seaside: Ellen Cochran, Patricia Lownds.

Tillamook: Cassandra Boge, Corey Bofill, Jessica Hamel, Sean Steel, Steven Guzman.

Astoria High SchoolSeniors: Miranda Abrahams, Alexa Banks, Laura Bobek, Jessica Butenshon, Natalie Carrier, Jordan Crownover, Haley Fluke, Daniel Garcia, Reynaldo Goicochea, Charlene Harber, Kimberly Harper, Erica Johnson, Chynoa Kanoho, Melissa Law, Sarah Eliz Pope, Trevor Puckett, Cabel Vestal, Amy Vinson, Hannah Whisler, Jonathan Freeman, Renee Riser-Bloomfield, Madeline Adee, Danielle Bergeson, Paul Chen, Natalie Goldade, Hannah Gramson, Cole Banta, Laura Brost, Alfredo Garcia, Ashley Kalar, Tawny Phillips, April Vetricek, Lacey-Jae Wareham, John Zhen, Emily Bunnell, Katie Degandi, Katherine Troedsson, Brian Van Gundy, Nicholas Gardner, Shelly Gregory, Hayley Gustafson, Jacob Graham, Camille Marsh, Daniel Mathre, Robert McLellan, Mary Robertson, Gabrielle Warren, Stephen Aadams, Jessica Nokelby, Breanne Sealy.

Juniors: Marilyn Brooks, Lucas Chandler, Megan Klee, Madeline Lundvall, Miriam McCauley, Ricky Niemi, Erik Paulson, Matthew Sagers, Kamila Swerdloff, Clara Weidman, Kyle Brewer, Marcus Brown, Chelsea Cameron, Andrea Phillips, Kiran Rane, Kayce Lilley, Brandon Aydt, Shelby Coggins, Shelby Culver, Shelby Haskell, Andie Richardson, Courtney Adams, Malysa Baxter, Travis Gaydos, Jacob Hatcher, Keirstin Rasgo, Mariah Miller, Alisa Vernon.

Sophomores: Nicholas Agalzoff, Susanna Brodie, Natasha Connelly, Lauren Dalton, Eleni Duret, Bronson Gardner, Jasmine Jenkins, Pilar Lopez, Tyler Norfleet, Eugene Park, Jasmine Thomasian, Kyler Vetter, Alice Whitaker, Jacob Davis, Andrea Gonzalez, Andrew Jaques, Joshua Jensen, Mackenzie Litwin, Brenda West-Nielson, Jonathan Sprouse, Steven Baxley, Justin Gagnon, Erik Keating, Marilisa Pena, Tayler Tobey, Jonathan Mort, Naomi Olson, Kerri Hilton, Nicole Bogh, Aliisa Norris, Riley Vanhorn, Stacy Vinson, Jessica Blair, Jesse Boord, Paul Costello, Stephanie Kilburger.

Freshmen: Ashley Beckman, Emily Deacon, Leah Devargas, Amelia Fitch, Erick Gres, Kelsie Houghtaling, Ashley Larsen, Margaret Loughran, Benjamin Reichert, Chelsea Tumbarello, Carolyn Gaydos, Samuel Burnett, Evan Cain, Haley Cameron, James Magee, Aaron Miller, Anthony Prom, Campbell Roscoe, Travis Winters, Shyanne Young, Aaron Zhen, Jazmin Ferrell, Jessica Helligso, Katherine Leino, Brett Perez, Dylan Richmond, Bradley Wareham, Sheylinn Gano, Savahna Guevarra, Madalyn Gaydos, Rebecca Alfaro, Rachel Fackler, Salvador Garcia, Matthew Gonzalez-Robert, Antonio Lopez, Evan May, Anna Teadtke, Luke Van Gundy, Johnathan Waldeck, Jesse Shamp.

Warrenton High SchoolSeniors: Benjamin Murphy, Lauren Dove, Nathan Porter, Roberta Kelley, Anna Wickliffe, Tara McDowell, Jordane Marxer, William Bridgeman, Joseph Smith.

Juniors: Heather Hardwick, Alisha Tolboe, Chelsea Smotherman, James Carey, Rebecca Lloyd, Aaron Jannusch, Justine Grimmett, Mollee Bighill.

Sophomores: Farreyon Sabahi, Alexander Carlson, Emily Meshke, Payton Hummell, Brianna Lorenzana, Joshua Moan, Gabriel Sutton, Kyla Cain, Alysha Villiard, KimPhuong Vo, Jacklyn Smith.

Freshmen: Emily Alvord, Emmi Collier, Madison Smotherman, Garrett Goody, Nathan Ferrell, Joshua Ham, Kierstin Merila, Cecilia Giles, Meg Dowaliby, Natasha Homi, Samantha Dejesus, David Kelley, Tyler Porter, Jessica Morrow, Mason Watkins, Paris Hall, Alex Lampi, Kimberly Melton.

Hilda Lahti Elementary SchoolEighth grade: Courtney Boardman, Ashley Camp, Rae Elliott, Tess Rund, Carly Sproul, Heidi Thompson, Adam Wardian, Jeffrey Benthin, Joshua Frost, Christsopher Hudak, Chelsee Johnson, Christopher Molina, Kevin Tilander.

Seventh grade: Alyssa Ballarad, Annik Fremstad, Zoey Jones, Sarrah Lindgren, Teresa Nicholson, Austin Palek, Mitchell Whiteside, Lachlan Addicott, Wendy Purdy, Haley Rubus, Chris Whitworth, Haili Wirkkula, Christine Alexander, Madison Hunt, Rebecca Owenby, Logan Patterson.

Sixth grade: Tyson Burnard, Chandler Emken, Millena Riffe, Chase Rusinovich, Ryan Simpson, Max Anderson, Aaron Sonek, Alisha Geisler, Shailei Wright, Cassidy Wahlbom, Alex Molina, Felicia Roberts, Austin Westerholm.

Fifth grade: John Coy, Christopher Montano, Garrett Kunkel, Nathan Ortega, Sarah Ruscheinsky, Dakota Severson, Noah Kinney, Kylee Winlund, Heather Ballard, Liam Corcoran, Austin Ogier, Nikki Rusinovich, James Hendrickson, Jessica Soto.

Tags

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.