ASTORIA FISHERMEN

ASTORIA FOOTBALL

Aug. 30 at Gladstone 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 vs. Central Valley, at Autzen 2:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 Molalla 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 WF West 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Yamhill-Carlton 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Tillamook 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Seaside 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Banks 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 Scappoose 7 p.m.

ASTORIA VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 29 Catlin Gabel 6 p.m.

Aug. 30 Cowapa League Jamboree, at Scappoose

Sept. 5 La Salle 6 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Southridge Tournament TBA

Sept. 10 at North Marion 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Scappoose 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 19 Seaside 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Yamhill-Carlton 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 26 Banks 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Oregon City Tournament TBA

Oct. 1 Tillamook 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 3 Scappoose 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Seaside 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 9 Yamhill-Carlton 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Seaside Tournament 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 15 at Banks 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Tillamook 6:45 p.m.

ASTORIA CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 30 Alumni Run, Coffenbury 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Ultimook Invitational, at Tillamook, TBA

Sept. 21 3-Course Challenge, Camp Rilea, TBA

Sept. 28 Nike Pre-Nationals, Meadows, TBA

Oct. 12 at Adidas Class TBA

Oct. 18 at Valiant Invite, Beaverton TBA

Oct. 23 Cowapa League Championships, TBA

Nov. 2 OSAA State Championships, TBA

ASTORIA BOYS SOCCER

Aug. 29 Catlin Gabel 5 p.m.

Sept. 5 at La Salle 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 Cascade 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Oregon Episcopal 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 Yamhill-Carlton 6 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Banks 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Tillamook 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Scappoose 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 Seaside 5:15 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Yamhill-Carlton 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 17 Banks 6 p.m.

Oct. 22 Tillamook 6 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Scappoose 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 29 at Seaside 7 p.m.

ASTORIA GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 29 Catlin Gabel 6 p.m.

Sept. 5 La Salle 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Cascade 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17 Oregon Episcopal 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Yamhill-Carlton 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 26 Banks 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 Tillamook 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Scappoose 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 8 Seaside 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 Yamhill-Carlton 6 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Banks 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 22 at Tillamook 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Scappoose 6 p.m.

Oct. 29 at Seaside 5:15 p.m.

SEASIDE SEAGULLS

SEASIDE FOOTBALL

Aug. 30 at Warrenton 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 Taft 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 at Estacada 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 Newport 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Tillamook 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Banks 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 Astoria 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Scappoose 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 Yamhill-Carlton 7 p.m.

SEASIDE VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 31 at Warrenton Tournament 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 5 Newport 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Cascade Tournament 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 10 at Warrenton 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 North Marion 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 17 Yamhill-Carlton 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Astoria 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Sisters Tournament 8 a.m.

Sept. 24 at Tillamook 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 26 Scappoose 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Banks 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Yamhill-Carlton 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 7 Astoria 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 9 Tillamook 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 12 Seaside Invitational 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 15 at Scappoose 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 17 Banks 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Philomath Tournament 8:30 a.m.

SEASIDE CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29 at Wilsonville 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Tillamook 10 a.m.

Sept. 14 at Molalla 10 a.m.

Sept. 21 3-Course Challenge, Camp Rilea 10 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Nike Pre-Nationals 9 a.m.

Oct. 3 at Rainier 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Fernhill Park Invitational 10 a.m.

Oct. 23 Cowapa League Championships, TBA

Nov. 2 OSAA State Championships, TBA

SEASIDE BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 5 at Cascade 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Gladstone 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 Molalla 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 Estacada 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 Tillamook 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Scappoose 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Banks 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 Yamhill-Carlton 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Astoria 5:15 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Tillamook 7 p.m.

Oct. 17 Scappoose 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 Banks 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Yamhill-Carlton 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 29 Astoria 7 p.m.

SEASIDE GIRLS SOCCER

Sept. 4 Cascade 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 Gladstone 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Molalla 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Estacada 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Tillamook 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 Scappoose 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 Banks 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Yamhill-Carlton 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Astoria 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 Tillamook 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Scappoose 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 22 at Banks 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 24 Yamhill-Carlton 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 Astoria 5:15 p.m.

WARRENTON WARRIORS

WARRENTON FOOTBALL

Aug. 30 Seaside 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 at Vernonia 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 at Knappa 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 Neah-Kah-Nie 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Nestucca 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Corbett 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Riverside 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 Clatskanie 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 at Valley Catholic 7 p.m.

Nov. 1 Rainier 7 p.m.

WARRENTON VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 29 Knappa 6:15 p.m.

Aug. 31 Warrenton Tournament 9 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament 9 a.m.

Sept. 9 at Portland Adventist 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 10 Seaside 6 p.m.

Sept. 12 Valley Catholic 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 at South Bend 2 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Clatskanie 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Rainier 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 24 Catlin Gabel 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 1 De La Salle 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Oregon Episcopal 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Corbett 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Seaside Invitational 9 a.m.

Oct. 15 Rainier 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Valley Catholic 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Adna Tournament 9 a.m.

Oct. 21 Clatskanie 6:15 p.m.

WARRENTON CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 7 at Ultimook Invitational 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 Warrenton Invitational 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 at Ilwaco 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Oregon Episcopal 5 p.m.

Sept. 21 3-Course Challenge, Camp Rilea 10 a.m.

Sept. 23 at Catlin Gabel 5 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Neah-Kah-Nie 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Rainier 11 a.m.

Oct. 16 at Vernonia 4 p.m.

Oct. 18 Valley Catholic 4 p.m.

Oct. 24 District Meet, Tualatin Hills 3 p.m.

KNAPPA LOGGERS

 

KNAPPA FOOTBALL

Sept. 13 Warrenton 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Riverside 2 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Clatskanie 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Neah-Kah-Nie 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Vernonia 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Portland Christian 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 Gaston 7 p.m.

Nov. 1 at Nestucca 7 p.m.

KNAPPA VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 29 at Warrenton 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Faith Bible 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 Vernonia 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Riverdale 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 Portland Christian 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Gaston 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Columbia Christian Tournament TBA

Oct. 1 Riverdale TBA

Oct. 3 at Neah-Kah-Nie TBA

Oct. 8 Nestucca TBA

Oct. 10 at Vernonia TBA

Oct. 12 Delphian TBA

Oct. 15 at Portland Christian TBA

Oct. 17 Clatskanie TBA

Oct. 21 Faith Bible TBA

KNAPPA CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 31 at NKN Meet TBA

Sept. 9 at Tualatin Hills Pre-District TBA

Sept. 11 at Kennedy TBA

Sept. 20 at Cape Kiwanda Beach Run, TBA

Sept. 21 3-Course Challenge, Camp Rilea 10 am.

Sept. 26 Knappa Invitational TBA

Oct. 3 at Regis Invitational TBA

Oct. 8 at Neah-Kah-Nie TBA

Oct. 12 at Rainier 11 a.m.

Oct. 16 at Vernonia 4 p.m.

Oct. 24 District Meet, Tualatin Hills TBA

JEWELL BLUEJAYS

 

JEWELL FOOTBALL

Sept. 19 Wash. School for the Deaf 6 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Perrydale 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 Falls City 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 St. Paul 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Oregon School for the Deaf 4 p.m.

Nov. 1 at Alsea 7 p.m.

JEWELL VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 17 Knappa 5 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Ilwaco 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Neah-Kah-Nie 5 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Clatskanie 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Rainier 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 Warrenton 5 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Vernonia 5 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Warrenton 5 p.m.

Oct. 14 Neah-Kah-Nie 5 p.m.

Oct. 16 Vernonia 5 p.m.

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.