Prep Schedule

TODAY

Wrestling — Astoria/Banks at Seaside, 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Boys Basketball — Ilwaco at North Beach, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

Girls Basketball — Astoria at Yamhill-Carlton, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Seaside, 7:15 p.m.; Warrenton at Clatskanie, 6 p.m.; Knappa at Gaston, 6 p.m.; Rainier at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Boys Basketball — Yamhill-Carlton at Astoria, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Seaside, 5:30 p.m.; Warrenton at Clatskanie, 7:45 p.m.; Knappa at Gaston, 7:45 p.m.; Rainier at Ilwaco, 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys

Astoria 54, Molalla 41

AST (54): Kyle Strange 18, Fruiht 16, Jarrett 8, Fremstad 6, Johnson 2, Palek 2, Scroup, Keating.

MOL (41): Jonathon Gengler 13, Dunton 11, Aylett 5, Daniels 5, Potter 3, Salley 3.

Astoria 8 19 15 12—54

Molalla 12 7 18 4—41

Seaside 75, Estacada 52

SEA (75): Jaxson Smith 25, Januik 14, Meyer 10, Thompson 8, Eagon 8, Marston 5, Hoekstre 2, Babb 2, Lewis 2, Richardson, Cazarez.

EST (52): Josh Shannon 15, Kirchofer 13, Kelly 13, W.Blankenship 3, Avants 3, Day 3, S.Blankenship 2, Avalos 2, Brady 2, Mendoza 1.

Seaside 15 18 24 16—75

Estacada 13 11 17 13—52

Rainier 35, Warrenton 30

RAI (35): Colton Verhoef 9, C.Rea 7, Earls 6, J.Tripp 6, D.Rea 4, C.Tripp 3.

WAR (30): Brock Johnson 12, Thomas 6, Kyme 5, Holt 4, Cochran 3, McFadden.

Rainier 11 4 11 9—35

Warrenton 10 5 10 5—30

Knappa 65, Vernonia 38

VER (38): Clay Sullivan 16, Brett Elliott 12, Botelho 5, Medearis 4, Johnson 1.

KNA (65): Tyson Burnard 22, Severson 10, Dragoo 10, Takalo 8, Weirup 7, A.Miller 6, Rubus 2, J.Miller, Geisler, Goodman.

Vernonia 8 7 7 16—38

Knappa 10 20 17 18—65

C.S. Lewis 40, Jewell 19

CSL (40): Kollin Raudsepp 12, Friedrich 10, C.Blair 7, Grobey 5, Cooley 4, Hager 2.

JWL (19): Trystan Silva 8, Stahly 6, Murry 3, Ritchie 2, Berg, Munk, Meehan.

CS Lewis 12 10 9 9—40

Jewell 2 4 7 6—19

Girls

Astoria 49, Molalla 43

MOL (43): Alicia Schultz 16, Larsen 10, Rieskamp 9, Bring 4, Elliott 3, Cox 1.

AST (49): Chloee Hunt 12, Mitchell 11, Mickle 11, Wallace 7, DeMander 5, DiBartolomeo 3, Abrahams.

Molalla 8 6 8 18 3—43

Astoria 10 9 7 14 9—49

Seaside 66, Estacada 39

SEA (66): Maddi Utti 21, Dundas 16, Villegas 12, P.Ideue 5, Westerholm 5, Bussert 4, West 2, Trott 1.

Seaside 14 13 29 10—66

Estacada 14 10 4 11—39

Rainier 39, Warrenton 22

RAI (39): Desirae Hansen 12, Schimmel 7, Saylors 6, Crape 6, Norman 4, Thurston 4.

WAR (22): Landree Miethe 9, Lyons 4, Morrill 3, Blodgett 2, Magranahan 2, Little 2.

Rainier 11 4 18 6—39

Warrenton 4 2 5 11—22

Vernonia 55, Knappa 41

VER (55): Julia Fletcher 12, Paige Smith 12, Paje 11, Veselkova 8, Sullivan 8, Roberts 2, Ely 2.

KNA (41): Shailei Wright 10, Cameron 7, Little 7, Aho 6, Landwehr 4, Rogers 4, Vanderburg 2, Jones.

Vernonia 10 16 16 13—55

Knappa 11 11 11 8—41