CalendarPrep ScheduleTODAY

Baseball - Clatskanie at Knappa, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Softball - Corbett at Seaside (2), 4 p.m.

Track - Astoria at Scappoose, 3:30 p.m.; Tillamook at Seaside, 3:30 p.m.; Warrenton 4-Way Meet, 3:30 p.m.; Naselle 4-Way Meet, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Golf - Tillamook at Astoria, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY

Baseball - Astoria at Southridge, 4:30 p.m.; Ilwaco at Naselle, 4 p.m.

Softball - Knappa at Astoria, 4:30 p.m.; Ilwaco at Naselle, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Baseball - Newport at Astoria, 1 p.m.; Regis at Warrenton, 2 p.m.

Softball - Regis at Warrenton (2), Noon

Track - Seaside at Sisters Invitational, 10 a.m.

Monday

Softball - Neah-Kah-Nie at Seaside, 5 p.m.

Track - Daily Astorian Invitational, at Seaside, 3:30 p.m.BasketballHigh SchoolsBOYS

Class 3A All-State

Player of the Year: Scott Morse, Cascade Christian

Coach of the Year: Brian Morse, Cascade Christian

First Team

Scott Morse, Sr., Cascade Christian

Jordan Tebutt, Fr., Horizon Christian

Joe Jaeger, Sr., Regis

Brandon Cataldo, Jr., Rainier

Cory DeKruyf, Sr., Santiam Christian

Second Team

Jordan Buhler, Sr., Harrisburg

Dustin Hutley, Sr., Cascade Chr.

Steve Williams, Sr., Umatilla

Niko Rentsch, Sr., Sheridan

C.J. Mitchell, Jr., Horizon Christian

Third Team

Jeremiah Leos, Jr., Nyssa

Ryan Polk, Sr., Portland Adventist

Russ Seals, Sr., Vale

Derek Piete, Sr., Regis

Justin Smucker, Sr., Harrisburg

Honorable Mention

Michael Lyon, Sr., Valley Catholic

Tre Hale-Edmerson, So., Sheridan

Jarrod Hess, Sr., Cascade Christian

K.C. Taylor, Sr., Clatskanie

A.J. Beltran, Sr., Creswell

Juan Hernandez, Jr., OES

Max DeVillers, Sr., Bandon

Chris Keifer, Sr., Valley Catholic

Travis Bernards, So., DaytonNBAResults

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

y-Boston 56 19 .747 -

Philadelphia 38 35 .521 17

New Jersey 30 44 .405 251/2

New York 29 46 .387 27

Toronto 28 45 .384 27

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

y-Orlando 55 18 .753 -

x-Atlanta 43 32 .573 13

Miami 39 35 .527 161/2

Charlotte 34 40 .459 211/2

Washington 17 58 .227 39

Central Division

W L Pct GB

y-Cleveland 61 13 .824 -

Detroit 36 38 .486 25

Chicago 36 40 .474 26

Indiana 32 43 .427 291/2

Milwaukee 32 43 .427 291/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-Houston 48 26 .649 -

x-San Antonio 48 26 .649 -

New Orleans 46 27 .630 11/2

Dallas 44 30 .595 4

Memphis 19 54 .260 281/2

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-Denver 49 26 .653 -

Portland 47 27 .635 11/2

Utah 46 28 .622 21/2

Oklahoma City 21 53 .284 271/2

Minnesota 21 54 .280 28

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

z-L.A. Lakers 58 16 .784 -

Phoenix 40 34 .541 18

Golden State 25 49 .338 33

L.A. Clippers 18 56 .243 40

Sacramento 16 57 .219 411/2

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Tuesday's results

Indiana 107, Chicago 105

Philadelphia 98, Atlanta 85

Cleveland 79, Detroit 73

Charlotte 94, L.A. Lakers 84

Dallas 108, Minnesota 88

Oklahoma City 96, San Antonio 95

Denver 111, New York 104

Portland 125, Utah 104

New Orleans 111, Sacramento 110

Today

Toronto at Orlando, 4 p.m.

Detroit at New Jersey, 4:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Boston, 4:30 p.m.

Washington at Memphis, 5 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Milwaukee, 5 p.m.

Miami at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Houston at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Golden State, 7:30 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Clippers, 7:30 p.m.HockeyNHL

Tuesday's results

Boston 3, Tampa Bay 1

Columbus 2, Nashville 1

Montreal 4, Chicago 1

Florida 5, Ottawa 2

Vancouver 2, Minnesota 1, OT

Anaheim 5, Edmonton 3

Dallas 3, Los Angeles 2

Today

Buffalo at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Washington, 4 p.m.

New Jersey at Pittsburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto, 4:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Colorado, 6 p.m.SoccerMLSThursday

Columbus at Real Salt Lake, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Seattle FC at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

FC Dallas at New England, 4:30 p.m.

Houston at D.C. United, 4:30 p.m.

Colorado at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday

New York at Chicago Fire, noon

San Jose at Kansas City, noon

Columbus at Chivas USA, 5 p.m.

Women's Professional LeagueSaturday

Chicago at Saint Louis, 5 p.m.

Sunday

Los Angeles at Sky Blue FC, 1 p.m.

Boston at FC Gold Pride, 3 p.m.

Tags